SECTION III BASKETBALL (BOYS) - 2022-23 SEASON


Section Calendar
Scores auto-refresh every 3 minutes

None Scheduled

V.V.S.

Richfield Springs


Hermon Dekalb

Alexandria


Belleville-Henderson

LaFargeville


West Canada Valley

Sauquoit Valley


2022-2023 Boys' Basketball Is Live

Coaches and Team Owners:

As you log on to High School Sport Stats, your Coach Tools Console will now default to 2022-2023.
An important first task in creating your 2022-2023 Roster is to Import your Roster from the Previous Year.
Importing your roster will bring all your underclassmen from last year along and up their class one year automatically. This will also ensure that their stats from last year come along on their player pages. You may then edit your roster for players not longer on the team and the new underclassmen who make the team.

Your Schedules were inputted by HSSS:
We put your schedules online in September as they were available. Coaches will have to edit changes and add or delete games to make their schedules accurate.

If you have any questions, or need any assistance, do not hesitate to reach out to your Chairmen or to High School Sport Stats by email or by phone. We will get right back to you.

One Team Needed for Hilton Holiday Tournament

Hilton HS (Section V - Class AA) is looking for one more team for their Christmas Holiday Tournament.

Contact Troy Prince Hilton Head Coach at: troy.prince@greececsd.org, or Athletic Director Mike Giruzzi at: mgiruzzi@hilton.k12.ny.us.

Tournament Dates are December 28th and 29th 2022.

Detailed Standings

Team Record Avg
1 Auburn 0-0 0.000
1 Baldwinsville 0-0 0.000
1 Bishop Ludden 0-0 0.000
1 CBA 0-0 0.000
1 Cicero-North Syracuse 0-0 0.000
1 Corcoran 0-0 0.000
1 Fayetteville-Manlius 0-0 0.000
1 Fowler 0-0 0.000
1 Henninger 0-0 0.000
1 Liverpool 0-0 0.000
1 Nottingham 0-0 0.000
1 Rome Free Academy 0-0 0.000
1 Utica Proctor 0-0 0.000
1 West Genesee 0-0 0.000

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall

Team Record Avg
1 Bishop Grimes 0-0 0.000
1 Carthage 0-0 0.000
1 Central Square 0-0 0.000
1 East Syracuse Minoa 0-0 0.000
1 Fulton 0-0 0.000
1 Indian River 0-0 0.000
1 Jamesville-Dewitt 0-0 0.000
1 New Hartford 0-0 0.000
1 Oswego 0-0 0.000
1 Syracuse Academy of Science 0-0 0.000
1 Utica Academy of Science 0-0 0.000
1 Watertown 0-0 0.000
1 Whitesboro 0-0 0.000

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall

Team Record Avg
1 Adirondack 0-0 0.000
1 Camden 0-0 0.000
1 Canastota 0-0 0.000
1 Cazenovia 0-0 0.000
1 Central Valley Academy 0-0 0.000
1 Chittenango 0-0 0.000
1 Clinton 0-0 0.000
1 Cortland 0-0 0.000
1 General Brown 0-0 0.000
1 Hannibal 0-0 0.000
1 Holland Patent 0-0 0.000
1 Homer 0-0 0.000
1 Jordan-Elbridge 0-0 0.000
1 Lowville 0-0 0.000
1 Marcellus 0-0 0.000
1 Mexico 0-0 0.000
1 Oneida 0-0 0.000
1 Phoenix 0-0 0.000
1 Skaneateles 0-0 0.000
1 Solvay 0-0 0.000
1 South Jefferson 0-0 0.000
1 Syracuse ITC 0-0 0.000
1 Utica-Notre Dame 0-0 0.000
1 Westhill 0-0 0.000
25 V.V.S.* 1-1 -1.500

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall

Team Record Avg
1 Sauquoit Valley* 2-0 4.000
2 APW 0-0 0.000
2 Beaver River 0-0 0.000
2 Cato-Meridian 0-0 0.000
2 Cooperstown 0-0 0.000
2 Dolgeville 0-0 0.000
2 Frankfort-Schuyler 0-0 0.000
2 Herkimer 0-0 0.000
2 LaFayette 0-0 0.000
2 Little Falls 0-0 0.000
2 Mt. Markham 0-0 0.000
2 Onondaga 0-0 0.000
2 Port Byron 0-0 0.000
2 Pulaski 0-0 0.000
2 Sandy Creek 0-0 0.000
2 Sherburne-Earlville 0-0 0.000
2 South Lewis 0-0 0.000
2 Thousand Islands 0-0 0.000
2 Tully 0-0 0.000
2 Waterville 0-0 0.000
2 Weedsport 0-0 0.000
2 Westmoreland 0-0 0.000

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall

Team Record Avg
1 Belleville-Henderson* 2-0 5.000
2 West Canada Valley* 1-1 1.500
3 Cincinnatus 0-0 0.000
3 Copenhagen 0-0 0.000
3 DeRuyter 0-0 0.000
3 Fabius-Pompey 0-0 0.000
3 Faith Heritage 0-0 0.000
3 Hamilton 0-0 0.000
3 LaFargeville* 1-1 0.000
3 Lyme 0-0 0.000
3 Madison 0-0 0.000
3 Manlius-Pebble Hill 0-0 0.000
3 Mater Dei Academy 0-0 0.000
3 McGraw 0-0 0.000
3 Morrisville-Eaton 0-0 0.000
3 New York Mills 0-0 0.000
3 Oriskany 0-0 0.000
3 Otselic Valley 0-0 0.000
3 Poland 0-0 0.000
3 Remsen 0-0 0.000
3 Sackets Harbor 0-0 0.000
3 Stockbridge Valley 0-0 0.000
3 Town of Webb 0-0 0.000
3 Watertown IHC 0-0 0.000
25 Alexandria 0-2 -5.000
25 Brookfield 0-1 -5.000

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall